Sports

PILGRIMS' WAY SPORTS WEEK

25TH JUNE – 29TH JUNE

 

MONDAY

Assembly – Wake&shake – (Wesley)

Class Fun Run/walk – Around the pen – Year 1 (9.30-9.45). Year 2 (9.45-10am). Year 3 (10.15- 10.40). Year 4 (11am -11.15). Year 5 (11.20am- 11.35). (Michael). Year 6 (11.40am – 12pm). (Mikael)

Yoga – 10am-11am Hall (Georgia)

Football Match – 12.15pm – 1pm. Selected Children. Michael Vs Mikael

Rounders – Year 5 Vs 6 Brimmington Park (Jack)

Sports Day Year ½ 1.45pm – 3pm. (PEN) (Wes & Michael)

Swimming – Year 3 – 1pm-2pm

Dance – Year 4 – (Liz) 2pm –3pm

 

TUESDAY

Assembly – Wake&shake  (Chris)

Staff Dodgeball – 9.30-10am 

Muiltskill Year1 – Peckham Rye Park – 10am -2pm

London Bike ride – 11am – 1pm – (Wes&Jack)

Marsh Fit Parent – Circuit training – 9.30am – 10.15

Hall Games – Year 2 – 9.30 – 10.25 (Charlie)

Hall Games – Year 3 – 10.30 -11.15 (Charlie)

Marsh Fit – Circuit training –  Year 5 (Pen) 10.30 -11.15am

Marsh Fit – Circuit training – Year 6(Pen) 11.30am – 12.15pm

Sports Day – Nursery – 1.30 pm -2pm.  Reception – 2pm – 2.45pm (PEN) (Wes&Micheal)

Dance – (Liz) 2pm -3pm – Year 3

 

WEDNESDAY

Assembly – Wake&shake – Parents – (Chris)

Parents – Team Games – 9am-9.40am

Surrey Cricket – 9.30am – 10.30am – Year 5 

Surrey Cricket –  11am – 12.15pm – Year 3

Dance – Year2 – 9.45-10.20am – (Liz) Hall

SEN Games – 10.45am-11.15am – (Charlie)

Challenge Day – Year 6 – 12.30pm -2pm – Burgess Park

Gifted & Talented – Fun Games – 1.45pm – 2.45pm – (Charlie) (pen)

Dance –  (Liz) 2pm -3pm – Year 1

 

THURSDAY

Assembly – Wake&shake – Parents – (Chris)

4 Bridges walk 9miles –  Year 5/6 – 9.30am – 3pm

Team Games Year 4 – (Michael) (Pen) – 9.30am – 10.30am

Hall Games – Reception – 9.30am -10.30am – (Charlie)

Team Games – Nursery – (Charlie) – 10.30am-11am

Team Games Year 3 –  11am – 12.15pm – (Charlie)

Football Match Vs TBA – 3.30pm -5.30pm

 

FRIDAY

Assembly – Year 5 Class

Sports Day – Year 5,6  9.30am-10.45am – (Wesley)

Sports Day – Year 3,4 – 11am – 12.30pm – (Wesley)

Swimming – Year 6 – 2pm – 3pm

End of Sports week – Assembly/Ceremony – Certificates & Medals