Our Staff

jPOST                               NAME                         RESPONSIBILTY

Executive Headteacher    Gregory Doey                  Performance management, extended schools, standards.

Head of School                   Amanda Spurrell            Safeguarding, School connect mentor, SENCO (Special needs and EAL) Pupil premium manager

Assistant Headteacher     Helen Jones                     Phonics, KS2 Leader, Performance Management of TA’s

Year 6 teacher                    Georgia Horton              KS2 Co-ordinator

Year 5 / 6 HLTA                  Alexis Peck                     Pupil parliament leader

Year 6 HLTA                       Pauline Dutch                 PSHE/RE

Year 5 teacher                   Sarah-Louise Bertie      NQT

Year 5 TA                           Pauline Eley       

Year 4 teacher                  Stephen McConnell       

Year 4 HLTA                      Sultana Ferdausi            Pupil parliament leader

Year 4 HLTA                      Debbie Lewins                PPA Cover

Year 3 teacher                  Omar Faruque                 NQT

Year 3 TA                           Pauline Ogden 

Year 3 TA                           Pamela Candido               

Year 3 TA                       Tamara Ireland 

Year 2 teacher              Helen Jones                      SMT

                                                                                    KS1 phase leader

                                                                                    Phonics leader

Year 2 HLTA                  Elsa Lazri                          Year 2 PPA cover

KS1 interventions teacher            Liz Michaels       

Year 1 teacher              Sashana Francis-Waite  NQT

Year 1 HLTA                  Lorraine Phillips             PPA cover

Year 1 TA                       Lesley Hams                   Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday                                                                                 

Reception teacher       Tina Roche                    Early years leader

Reception nursery nurse               Abidina Kallon   

Early Years TA              Violet Ramdass            Breakfast/After School Club Support

Nursery teacher           Fionnuala Chantrey        

Nursery  nurse             Kelly Stanley     

Nursery TA                   Verna Falconer 

Assistant SENCo         Judith Evans                  EAL/SEN

Sports teacher             Wesley Cain       

After school  Violet Ramdass – Karen Llewellyn – Victoria Ntiamoah

Playleaders                  Nathaniel Perkins, Natasha Bates and Michael Kamara   

School Business Manager             Zoe Simpson     

Administrative officer                   Christopher Marsh         

Administrative Officer                  Donna Duke      

ICT consultant                               Marion Reilly      ICT leader

ICT support                                    Simon Bartlett  

Premises Contractor                    Terry Rose         

Catering manager                        Ana Soares        

Cook assistant                             Dorothy Ayotunde  

Kitchen Assistant                       Karen Llewellywn                                                               

Children’s centre                         Emily Arnold-Kinsey   Strategic Hub Lead

Children’s centre                         Julie Ralph                  Family Services Manager

Children’s centre                         James Hall                  Senior Administrator

Children’s centre                        Chloe Smith                Administration Assistant

Children’s centre                        Patrycja Krzeszewska     Community Family Worker

Children’s centre                        Claire Gager                Community Family Worker

Children’s centre                        Lorna Adebambo       Community Family Worker

Children’s centre                        Dina Cobo Valencia   Senior Early Years Practitioner

Children’s centre                        Katie Hennessey        Early Years Practitioner

Children’s Centre                       Victoria Ntiamoah    Creche support

Children’s Centre                       Shannon Quinlan      Creche support

Children’s Centre                       Lucy Wright                Parent & Volunteer Co-ordinator